POLICY FOR CEDERQUIST'S WEBSITE

1. Introduction

Advokatfirman Cederquist appreciates your visit to our website and your interest in Cederquist. This policy contains information about our website, how you can use the information on the website and how we process personal data. We therefore ask you to read through this policy carefully.

Section 2 describes how the information on our website should be understood.

Section 3 describes how the information on our website can be used and linked without violating copyright protection.

Section 4 describes how Cederquist processes personal data.

By visiting and using the services provided through our website, you agree to the contents of this policy and to Cederquist processing your personal data in accordance with the Swedish Personal Data Act (1998:204) (Swe: Personuppgiftslagen; PuL), as set out in more detail below.

Please note that we have a separate policy covering the use of cookies. You can find our cookie policy by clicking on the following link.

2. Using information on the website (disclaimer)

Material published on Cederquist's website is only intended as general information and does not constitute professional advice. There may be situations where the content is not comprehensive or fully updated.

No actions or decisions etc. should be taken based on information available on the website without consulting one of our lawyers. If you require legal advice, you are welcome to contact one of our lawyers. Direct or indirect use of the content on the website is at your own risk.

3. Copyright

Cederquist, or third parties, own all rights to the content on the website. Reproduction, distribution and other dissemination or use of the material on the website is not permitted without Cederquist's express written consent. Unauthorised use or distribution of the content on the website may breach copyright, trademark rights and/or other Swedish or international legislation and may be subject to legal action. Advokatfirman Cederquist is not liable for and does not have any obligations in connection with any material on any other website linked to or from this website.

Copyright © 2016 by Advokatfirman Cederquist KB.

Ring
Svenska
Meny